On my mind..

Lately my life motto has become : carpe diem, hakuna matata or yolo. The last one is just some stupid replacement of carpe diem. I realise it more, every single day, that life ain't forever and that you have to make the best of it while you still can. I've seen things and heard things and it frightens me.. Life os hard, but you have to make it fun. It is a once in a lifetime experience and we should all shaare it together! No more hate and fights, just enjoy life and live it to the fullest! Why waste your time and feelings on stupid and agressive things...

My friends call me a hippie sometimes and yeah i am. I wish i lived in the 70's and that everything was easy. But i do not so i bring that time to my life. I just wanna live my life and relax...

Seize the day!


Well hello...

It's scandalous. I'm so sorry, i can not describe how bad i have felt these past couple of months because i did not blog. I am just so busy... I know it is a stupid excuse, but it is the darn truth. School feels like it's eating me or Something and yeah i am just so buay with everything that ia happening.
I hope that i will be better this week because I have a throat infection so that i can post some more this week.
How are you all btw? Xoxo nina